Committee Assignments

Executive Committee

Jim Robbins, President, Kootenai Electric
Max Beach, Vice-President, Idaho County Light & Power
Bear Prairie, Past President, Idaho Falls Power
Annie Terracciano, Treasurer, Northern Lights
Nancy Winters, Secretary, Lower Valley

ACRE/PAC

Bryan Case, (Chair) Fall River Electric
Jim Webb, Lower Valley Energy
Tom Hutchinson, Clearwater Power

Education/Youth Rally

Jeff Marshall, (Chair) Clearwater Power
Josh Roos, Secretary, Idaho Falls Power
Tyler Thain, Salmon Electric
Mandi Hitt, Raft River Electric
Wade Williams, United Electric
Layla Walz, Wells Rural Electric

Safety Advancement Program

Ryan Brodsho , (Chair) Wells Rural
Wayne Wallace, (Vice Chair) City of Weiser
Kay Hill, (Secretary) United Electric
KC Ramsey, Raft River Electric
Mike Thompson, Northern Lights
Billy Palmer, City of Rupert
Randy Westergard, Idaho Falls Power
Trent Yancey, Fall River Electric
TBD, Idaho County Light & Power
Jim Webb, Lower Valley Energy
Don Edwards, Lower Valley Energy
Bo Betzer, Lost River Electric
Chad Surrage, Riverside Electric
Rick Leuzinger, Salmon River Electric
Jared Teeter , Southside Electric
Doug Pfaff, Clearwater Power
Dan Kelsey, City of Burley
Dustin Palmer, City of Burley

Legislative Conference

Bob Pierce, Clearwater Power
Mandi Hitt, Raft River Electric
Bear Prairie, City of Idaho Falls

Budget

Annie Terracciano, (Chair) Northern Lights
Bear Prairie, Idaho Falls Power
Ron Osterhout, United Electric
Billy Palmer, City of Rupert
Dave Hagen, Clearwater Power
Nancy Winters, Lower Valley Energy
Georg Behrens, Fall River Electric
Jim Robbins, Kootenai Electric
Chad Black, Raft River Electric

Power Supply & Regional Issues

Max Beach, (Chair) Idaho County Light and Power
Jamie Stark, United Electric
Bear Prairie, Idaho Falls Power
Dave Hagen, Clearwater Power
Jim Webb, Lower Valley Energy
Bryan Case, Fall River Electric
Jim Robbins, Kootenai Electric
Clay Fitch, Wells Rural

Annual Meeting

Bear Prairie, (Golf & Auction) Idaho Falls Power
Dave Hagen, (Golf & Auction) Clearwater Power
Max Beach, Idaho County Light and Power
Mandi Hitt, Raft River Electric
Nancy Winters, Lower Valley Energy

Legislative Committee

Full ICUA Board
Will Hart, Executive Director